Mock Neck Cashmere Poncho In New Ivory White

Regular price
$550
Regular price
Sale price
$550
Unit price
per 
New Ivory White

Size Guide

A new N.Peal cashmere poncho for this season.

- Made from 100% Organic Mongolian Cashmere
- Gentle mock neck design
- Exposed central seam mid...

Size Guide

 

WOMEN'S SIZING CHART

XSSMLXL
UK68101214161820
US024/66/810/1212/141618
EU3638404244464850

Chest cm7580859095100105110
Chest ins3032333537394143

Waist cm5560657075808590
Waist ins2224252729313335

Hips cm80859095100105110115
Hips ins3235363840424446


Garment lengths relate to a size 12 (UK) for women and medium for men. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".

TIPS FOR MEASURING

BUST

Measure around the fullest part keeping the tape measure straight across the back and under the arms.

WAIST

Measure the narrowest point of your waistline, keeping the tape measure close but not too tight.

HIPS

Standing heels together measure around the fullest part approx. 7" below waistline.

LEG

Standing upright measure from the top of your inside leg to the length you would like the trousers.

Product details

Style Ref: NPW107581_N68

A new N.Peal cashmere poncho for this season.

- Made from 100% Organic Mongolian Cashmere
- Gentle mock neck design
- Exposed central seam mid font and back
- 15cm side splits
- Easywear shape with a gentle inverted V design
- Great layering piece, supersoft and flowing design

- Organic cashmere: organic dyes and detergents, free from fertilizer and pesticides, find out more here

Delivery and returns

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

UK - 2-5 working days via DPD.
FREE DELIVERY on all orders.

EU & Europe - 5-15 working days via FedEx.
Delivery costs £12.95, FREE DELIVERY on orders over £350.
Signature is required.

USA & Rest of the world - 5-15 working days via FedEx.
Delivery costs £19.95, FREE DELIVERY on order over £350.
Signature is required.

The delivery times quoted are usual timescales, however in most cases your order may arrive sooner. We cannot guarantee delivery times for any orders and for international deliveries your order may also be delayed in customs which unfortunately are out of our control.

RETURNS

For US orders we offer a FREE returns and exchange service when made via our courier FedEx. To book a return, please email customerservice@npeal.com

Gift Wrap

All N.Peal web orders are delivered in 100% recyclable cardboard boxes with branded tissue paper. A complimentary signature gift box made from FCS certified 100% recycled and recyclable paper is also available on all orders, this option needs to be selected at checkout and is optional to minimise waste.

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth