PREVIOUS PAGE>

Women's Mock Neck Long Cashmere Sweater In Flint Grey

Regular price
$690
Regular price
Sale price
$690
Unit price
per 
Flint Grey

Size Guide

Surely the most luxurious new style for this coming season.

- Made form 100% organic Mongolian cashmere
- Longer tunic-style design, perfectly warm and comfortable...

Size Guide


Womens Sizing Chart

XSSMLXL
UK68/1012/1416/1820
US024/66/810/1212/141620
EU3638404244464850









Chest cm859197103109
Chest ins33.5363840.543









Waist cm6470768288
Waist ins2527.5303234.5









Hips cm74829098106
Hips ins293235.538.542


Garment lengths relate to a size 12 (UK) for women. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".


TIPS FOR MEASURING

BUST

Measure around the fullest part keeping the tape measure straight across the back and under the arms.

WAIST

Measure the narrowest point of your waistline, keeping the tape measure close but not too tight.

HIPS

Standing heels together measure around the fullest part approx. 7" below waistline.

LEG

Standing upright measure from the top of your inside leg to the length you would like the trousers.

Product details

Style Ref: NPW108756_F61

Surely the most luxurious new style for this coming season.

- Made form 100% organic Mongolian cashmere
- Longer tunic-style design, perfectly warm and comfortable
- Super comfortable mock neck design, elegant and flattering
- Matching rib on hem, cuffs and neck
- Side slits and dropped shoulders
- Seam design detail running the length of the front and rear
- Model is wearing size Small
- Care: Hand Wash

- Organic cashmere: organic dyes and detergents, free from fertilizer and pesticides, find out more here

Delivery

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

USA - 5-15 working days via FedEx or DHL. 
FREE DELIVERY on all orders.
Signature is required.

UK - 3-5 working days via DPD.
Delivery costs $12.95, FREE DELIVERY on orders over $400.
Signature is required.

EU & Rest of the world - 5-20 working days via FedEx or DHL..    
Delivery costs $19.95, FREE DELIVERY on order over $400.
Signature is required.

The delivery times quoted are usual timescales, however in most cases your order may arrive sooner. We cannot guarantee delivery times for any orders and for international deliveries your order may also be delayed in customs which unfortunately are out of our control.

RETURNS

For US orders we offer a FREE returns and exchange service via FedEx, to arrange a return please contact hello@npeal.com

Gift Wrap

All N.Peal web orders are delivered in 100% recyclable cardboard boxes with tissue paper. A complimentary signature gift box made from FCS certified 100% recycled and recyclable paper is also available on all orders, this option needs to be selected at checkout and is optional to minimise waste.

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth