Men's Ribbed Fur Lined Cashmere Gilet In Pebble Grey

Regular price
$1,810
Regular price
Sale price
$1,810
Unit price
per 
Pebble Grey

Size Guide

Designed to adapt to changing plans and destinations, this ribbed fur lined gilet offers two distinct looks in one exceptionally versatile layer. Crafted from pure...

Size Guide


Men's Knitwear - CM
INT.XSSMLXLXXL
US/UK343638404244
IT/EU444648505254
Body Length6667.56970.57273.5
Sleeve Length626364656667
Half Chest 46.54951.55456.559

 

Men's Knitwear - INS
INT.XSSMLXLXXL
US/UK343638404244
IT/EU444648505254
Body Length2626.627.227.728.328.9
Sleeve Length24.424.825.225.62626.4
Half Chest 18.319.320.321.322.223.2


Model is wearing size Medium.

Please bear in mind the actual garment size can vary 1-2% from the size table due to technical properties of the materials and of the production. 

 

Men's Jogger
UK/USSMLXLXXL
Waist cm6470778491
Waist ins2527.5303336
Thigh cm5458626670
Thigh ins212324.52627.5
Outside Leg cm104106108110110
Outside Leg ins414242.54343


Garment lengths relate to a medium for men. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".

DUTIES AND TAXES ARE INCLUDED FOR U.S. SHIPMENTS

Product details

Style Ref: NPG110583_PSG

Designed to adapt to changing plans and destinations, this ribbed fur lined gilet offers two distinct looks in one exceptionally versatile layer. Crafted from pure cashmere with a reversible construction, it can be worn with the ribbed cashmere side facing out for understated refinement or reversed to reveal the luxurious fur interior. Ideal for travel, weekends and everyday layering, it balances warmth, comfort and quiet sophistication with ease.

– Crafted from 100% cashmere with a luxurious fur reverse, offering exceptional softness, warmth and versatility
– Fully reversible design provides two distinct styling options, with ribbed pebble grey cashmere on one side and snow grey fur on the other
– Ribbed cashmere exterior adds subtle texture and a refined, contemporary finish
– Full two-way zip fastening allows for versatile styling and ease of movement throughout the day
– High neckline provides additional warmth while maintaining a clean, streamlined silhouette
– Discreet side pockets are seamlessly integrated into the design for a considered, understated look
– 3-ply construction delivers a rich, luxurious feel with added warmth and substance
– Model is 6′2″ / 188cm and wears size M
– Dry clean only

Delivery

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

USA - up to 8 working days via DHL. 
FREE DELIVERY on all U.S. orders.
Signature not required.

Checkout for U.S. orders is securely completed through our trusted international partner, Global‑e, who acts on behalf of N.Peal.

The delivery times quoted represent our usual timescales; however, in many cases your order may arrive sooner. 

Once your order has been dispatched, you will receive an email from the courier with your tracking details. If you are not at home, the courier will notify you and attempt redelivery.

Please note that delivery timescales may vary depending on the destination, and we are unable to guarantee delivery times for any orders.

RETURNS

For US orders we offer a FREE returns service via DHL, to arrange a return please click here.

Gift Wrap

All N.Peal web orders are delivered in 100% recyclable cardboard boxes with tissue paper.

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth