PREVIOUS PAGE>

Women's Rex Oversize Short Jacket In Chocolate Brown

Regular price
$1,810
Regular price
Sale price
$1,810
Unit price
per 
Chocolate Brown

Size Guide
Fashion forward here in an oversize Rex fur short style jacket.

- 100% Rex rabbit Fur
- Oversize short style
- Easier wear jacket

Size Guide


Womens Sizing Chart

XSSMLXL
UK68/1012/1416/1820
US024/66/810/1212/141620
EU3638404244464850









Chest cm859197103109
Chest ins33.5363840.543









Waist cm6470768288
Waist ins2527.5303234.5









Hips cm74829098106
Hips ins293235.538.542


Garment lengths relate to a size 12 (UK) for women. With smaller or larger sizes, length will vary accordingly. We offer two lengths for most of our trousers. Generally, they measure inside leg 29" and 31".


TIPS FOR MEASURING

BUST

Measure around the fullest part keeping the tape measure straight across the back and under the arms.

WAIST

Measure the narrowest point of your waistline, keeping the tape measure close but not too tight.

HIPS

Standing heels together measure around the fullest part approx. 7" below waistline.

LEG

Standing upright measure from the top of your inside leg to the length you would like the trousers.

Product details

Style Ref: NPW002238_CHO

Fashion forward here in an oversize Rex fur short style jacket.

- 100% Rex rabbit Fur
- Oversize short style
- Easier wear jacket
- Looser fitting
- Fabulously on trend
- Ideal for layering in colder months
- Great in a ski resort
- Versatile new style
- Model is wearing size Small
- Care: Dry Clean Only

Delivery

DELIVERY CHARGES & TIMES 

USA - 5-15 working days via FedEx or DHL. 
FREE DELIVERY on all orders.
Signature is required.

UK - 3-5 working days via DPD.
Delivery costs $12.95, FREE DELIVERY on orders over $400.
Signature is required.

EU & Rest of the world - 5-20 working days via FedEx or DHL..    
Delivery costs $19.95, FREE DELIVERY on order over $400.
Signature is required.

The delivery times quoted are usual timescales, however in most cases your order may arrive sooner. We cannot guarantee delivery times for any orders and for international deliveries your order may also be delayed in customs which unfortunately are out of our control.

RETURNS

For US orders we offer a FREE returns and exchange service via FedEx, to arrange a return please contact hello@npeal.com

Gift Wrap

All N.Peal web orders are delivered in 100% recyclable cardboard boxes with tissue paper. A complimentary signature gift box made from FCS certified 100% recycled and recyclable paper is also available on all orders, this option needs to be selected at checkout and is optional to minimise waste.

Garment Care

All N.Peal garments are of the highest quality and with good care will last for years to come. To read our care guide please click here

The source of
our cashmere

"

Cashmere requires an amazing transformation from being grown on the vast Steppes of Mongolia to being available from our luxury stores. It is this passion for cashmere and our desire to work with this wonderful fibre that defines N.Peal.

Adam Holdsworth